Want to know how to get free spins and coins on Coin Master? This is the ultimate place to find links to daily free spins and coins for Coin Master. Our list includes not just today’s offer, but also the past ones, so if you missed out on any, you still have a chance to collect them!

Fortunately for you though, there are a wide number of means of getting Coin Master Free Spins and Coins, reducing the need for you to spend and increasing the speed at which you can progress throughout this addictive experience. Many of them are easy to pull off too, so you don’t have to worry about going through complicated maneuvres to carry on playing your favorite game.

In this guide, we’re going to provide you with all of the ways you can get your hands on a few free spins here and there. This will allow you to continue playing long after your daily free spins run out, and provide you with the means of getting extra, without the need to spend your hard-earned money on premium spins in the game’s store. We’d also recommend checking out our Coin Master free cards and Coin Master Free Spins and coins guides to get even more rewards.

Below are daily links that you can follow to get a bunch of free spins in Coin Master. We update these every day with new links so it’s worth bookmarking this page and checking back each day to get even more.

It’s worth noting that the links expire after three days, so those from the two prior are still good to go.

LAST UPDATED : Few Minutes Ago

Best Ways to Get Coin Master Free Spins

coin master free spins and coins
coin master free spins and coins

Getting Coin Master free spins is the best way to continue playing the game for hours and hours. This will not only help you compete with your friends but also quickly gain points and move onto the next level.

There are many ways to get free spins in Coin Master including some easy tricks that can help you get quick rewards. Here are some of the best ways to get coin master free spins:

Here are a bunch of tips to help you get even more free spins in Coin Master.

Follow coin master on social media

Each day, Moon Active, Coin Master’s developer, provides a bunch of links that you can follow to get your hands on Coin Master free spins. If you keep on top of this, you can get a steady stream of free stuff for very little effort. You can follow Coin Master on Facebook or Twitter.

Sign up for email gifts

If you sign up for email gifts, you can get yourself a handful of Coin Master free spins every single day just be following a link on your phone. We haven’t encountered any spam from signing up so far either, so it’s a quick and easy method of getting yourself some tasty free spins.

Invite friends

Each time you invite a friend who successfully joins Coin Master through Facebook, you’ll get 40 Coin Master free spins, which is considerable. They don’t even have to actually play the game; they simply have to download it and login via their Facebook account to get you the free spins. Of course, it’s in both your interests to actually play it, which brings us nicely to our next point.

JOIN SOME OF THE BEST Coin Master Whatsapp Group Links Get Daily Updates

Request spins as gifts

You can get up to 100 Coin Master free spins per day from friends, though to get to those heights you’ll need 100 active friends who are kind enough to send you a gift each day. Each gift consists of a single free spin.

Unless you’re incredibly popular, it’s highly unlikely that you’ll have 100 friends; let alone 100 that will actually deign to play a game with you. We recommend heading on over to the official Reddit community or Facebook communities to try and find people willing to play with you.

Watch video ads

You can get a limited number of Coin Master free spins per day by watching a video ad. Simply scroll to the slot machine and tap on the spin energy button on the bottom right. If it’s not there, you’ve run out of free spins you can get through this method for the day, but if it is, simply tap on it and you’ll watch an ad.

Spin

Ironically, you can actually get a ton of Coin Master free spins by, well, spinning. If you get three spin energy symbols in a row, you’ll get a bunch of free spins. Pick up a chain of them and you can spin for ages before you run out.

Level up your village

Each time you level up your village, you’ll get a bunch of Coin Master free spins. It’s not easy though, as it costs a considerable amount of gold to purchase new buildings and improve them, and you have to purchase every single one of them, including improvements, to level up. That’s going to cost a lot of spins, as it is.

Participate in events

There’s almost always at least one event happening in Coin Master, and it can absolutely shower you with free spins. While viewing the slot machine, look at the top right of the screen. Any virtual buttons that you can see beneath the menu (which is displayed as three lines) is an event. Tap on one and you’ll see what each event involves.

Take advantage of these events and you can get yourself a lot more Coin Master free spins than usual.

Wait

This is an obvious suggestion, but it’s actually worth taking into consideration. You get five free spins every single hour, and you can only hold a maximum of 50 spins at any one time. That means every ten hours you’ll hit the maximum number of spins, and any Coin Master free spins you would have earned after that will cease to exist.

So, we recommend setting a reminder to visit Coin Master every ten hours at least to spend your spins so you are always earning more. You’ll actually end up earning a huge number of extra spins if you’re dedicated, so it’s totally worth doing.

What Is Coin Master?

Merge a base-building strategy game with the chaotic thrill of a slots machine and you’ve got Coin Master. The gameplay is simple: spin the Slots machine to perform an action. You can earn Coin, attack other players’ bases, raid player stashes, or get shields that reduce the effect of other players’ attacks. Then use the Coin you gain to construct and upgrade your base’s structures.

Coin Master is about as straightforward as they come, so it shouldn’t take long for you to pick up the mechanics and start playing. But that doesn’t mean there aren’t ways to optimize your play and improve your Coin Master experience. Read on for a complete guide to Coin Master, including some tips and tricks to accelerate your base building and keep your Coin stash safe from other players.

The Essentials

Coin Master begins with a brief tutorial that introduces you to the basic mechanics, then gives you the freedom to start playing however you want. It’s certainly enough to get started, but here we’ll get into some of the mechanics the tutorial doesn’t explain.

Everything in Coin Master revolves around obtaining and spending Coin. There are three primary means of earning Coin in Coin Master (outside of spending real money for it): 1) winning Coin from the Slots Machine; 2) attacking other players’ bases; and 3) raiding other players’ bases. In order to perform one of these actions, you must take a Spin on the Slots Machine.

The Slots Machine

The Slots Machine is where the meat of the game lies, and you’ll be spending much of your game time on this screen. You can get to the Slots Machine by opening the in-game menu and selecting it or by swiping down from the Village view.

Below the Slots Machine, you’ll see your current number of available Spins. Each time you Spin the machine, this number goes down by one. Once you’re out of Spins, you’ll have to wait some time for them to regenerate. The Slots Machine in Coin Master has four reels with four different symbols. If you manage to get four of the same symbols in a row, you immediately perform that action. These four symbols are: a bag of Coin, a hammer, a pig bandit, a shield, and a spin capsule.

SYMBOLAWARD
Bag of CoinMore coins
HammerRaid random village (get coins by attacking someone else’s village)
Pig BanditRaid current Coin Master
ShieldProtection for your village (lose less coins during an attack)
Energy Capsule10 free spins

The Bag of Coin

The Bag of Coin, as its name implies, gives you Coin. Unlike the other pictures, you don’t need an entire row of these to earn the reward. Every Bag of Coin you get after a Spin nets you a small reward, but getting an entire row of them gives a bigger payout than four individual Bags of Coin would.

Attack – The Hammer

Get an entire row of Hammers (the game’s artwork implies this is Thor’s Hammer) and you will attack another player’s base. If you’ve linked your Facebook account to Coin Master, you can choose a friend to attack, otherwise the game picks a random player.

The player’s Village will appear on your screen and you’re asked to choose which of their buildings you want to Attack. Attacking a building nets you a Coin reward and reduces the star level of the attacked building.

Raid – The Pig Bandit

The Pig Bandit is a symbol of a grinning pig wearing a bandit mask. If you get four of these in a row, you immediately perform a Raid.

Unlike with Attacks, you can’t choose the target of your Raid. Above the Slots Machine is the name and picture of your Coin Master, a player who is your assigned Raid target. When a Raid begins, you’re taken to your Coin Master’s Village. However, instead of attacking one of their buildings, you’re given three Shovels to dig holes with. There are several locations in the Village that you can dig up (marked by large X’s). Pick three holes to dig up; some of them will contain a significant amount of Coin. This Coin is taken directly from the victim’s current Coin stash and is a great way to get on someone’s nerves.

Defend – The Shield

The Shield is used to protect your base from enemy attacks. You can have up to three Shields at once, meaning you’re protected from three attacks. If you have a Shield when an enemy attacks one of your buildings, your building will be protected and won’t go down in Star rating.

The same rules apply for when you’re attacking a player with a Shield. You will still gain 50,000 Coin (much less than you would otherwise) but the player’s building won’t take any damage and won’t go down in Star rating.

It’s important to note that the Shield doesn’t protect you from Raids.

Betting

If you’ve accumulated a large number of Spins, you can perform Bets. When you increase your Bet, each Spin of the Slots Machine spends multiple Spins but you also increase your chances of winning big. Bets multiply the rewards you earn from Slots Machine spins.

Village Building

Villages serve as the “levels” in Coin Master. There are five buildings you must construct in each level. In order to complete it and advance to the next Village, you must upgrade all of the buildings in your current Village to 5-star Rating. Upgrading buildings costs Coin, and upgrades become progressively more expensive the further on you get in the game, so prepare for a grind. The buildings don’t have any special effects or functions and are merely markers for your progress toward the next Village.

As of January 2021 there are 293 Villages, each with its own unique theme, that you can complete in Coin Master.

LEVELVILLAGELEVELVILLAGE
1Land of Vikings148Desert Party
2Ancient Egypt149Hercules
3Snowy Alps150Shaolin
4Inca151Baker Shop
5Far East152Billiard
6Stone Age153Noah’s Ark
7Sunny Hawaii154Doomsday
8Troy155Orc
9Africa156Fairy
10Atlantis157Ice Age
11The Future158Cleopatra
12Woodstock159Valhalla
13Arabian Nights160Supervillain
14Moon Landing161Horse Racing
15Wild West162Jazz Club
16Netherland163Fashion
17Jungle164Barber Shop
18Wonderland165Mermaid City
19Miners166Street Dance
20The Arctic167Saloon Slickers
21Apocalypse168Centaure
22Candy Land169Dungeon Lair
23Army Camp170Brazil Amazon
24Halloween171Morocco
25The Tribe172Firefighters
26Australia173Jousting
27Columbus174Sculpture Workshop
28Mexico175Babylon
29Magical Forest176Boarding School
30India177Movie Set
31The 50’s178Dino Ranch
32Thailand179American Football
33Coin Manor180Beauty and the Beast
34Dragon Lair181Galapagos
35Greek Island182Robo Tech Girl
36LA Dreams183Darwin
37The Wizard184Dinner
38Oil Tyrant185Mad Hatter
39La Familia186San Fransisco
40Area 51187Rally Racing
41Night of the Dead188Madagascar
42Steampunk Land189Police Station
43The Zoo190Bee Hive
44Russia191Napoleon
45Musketeers192Basketball
46Lady Bug193Film Noir
47Theme Park194Baseball
48Tibet195Pet Saloon
49Hell196Scouts Camp
50Easter197Leprechaun
51Japan198Athletics
52Swamp199Burglar
53Wizard of Oz200Ice Hockey
54Timbuktu201Talk Show
55Jurassic Ville202Havana
56Canada203Cyber Future
57Mongolia204Magic Show
58Jacks Beanstalks205Arcade
59Scotland206Jamaica
60Robin Hood207Louise The 16th
61Deep Sea208Sea Master Park
62Don Quixote209Zombie Boogie
63Colosseum210Motorbike
64Cat Castle211County Folk Band
65Olympus212Trainer of Dragons
66Trolls213China Wall
67Aliens214Mail Man
68Da Vinci215Theatre
69Sand Land216Grand Biking Tour
70Elves217Space Cleaners
71Switzerland218Dwarf Workshop
72Truckers219Swimming Pool
73Spain220Odysseus
74Little Red221Haunted House
75Unicorn222Jungle Explorers
76Scientist223Stranded Island
77Romania224Construction Site
78Singapore225Thai Boxing
79Tin Soldier226Museum Life
80Crazy Bride227Roman Square
81Pilot228Cricket
82Fairy Tale229Nordic Fisherman
83Car Racing230Georgia
84Gnome231Tesla’s Lab
85Desert Punk232Iceland
86Detective233Portugal Vasco da Gama
87Baba Yaga234Templar Order
88Barbarian235Aircraft Carrier
89Restaurant236Alien Museum
90King Arthur237Prisoner Escape
91Sinbad238Maharaja
92Bikers Bar239Alien Invasion
93Caribbean Resort240Royal Haven
94Super Heroes241Submarine
95Egyptian Pyramids242Princess Pack
96Olympic Games243Chocoloate Factory
97Mountain Climbers244Henzel and Gretel
98Milky Way245Mage Room
99Ski Slope246Gardener
100Royal Monkey247Venice Beach
101Snow White248Bikers Gang
102Goblin Ghetto249Ice Skating
103Yemen250Pastry Shop
104Wu Xing251Mauri
105Circus252Archery
106Yokai253Doughnut Shop
107Golf Course254Wagon Train
108Lucha Libre255Sumo
109Cyber Cowboys256Bowling
110Rice Farmer257Cyborg
111Captain Shipyard258Momotaro
112Irish Craic259Green Earth
113Oktoberfest260Leonardo’s Workshop
114Amazon261Voodoo Shop
115Aztec262Clock Maker
116Forbidden City263River Beast
117Ice Queen264Bollywood
118Samurai265Wedding
119Santa’s Factory266Crab Fishing
120Soccer267Surfing Beach
121Tennis268Bangkok Market
122Thanksgiving269Panda Reservoir
123Toys270Ninja Village
124Venice271Art Gallery
125Witches272Japan Hot Springs
126Yankee273Food Festival
127Zanzibar274Snow Playground
128Moby Dick275Subway
129Turkey276Camel Fair
130Argentina277Monk Brewery
131Boxing Club278Space Post
132Carnival279Sakura
133Dracula280Astronaut Station
134Future Park281Pool Part
135Gymnastics282Valentine
136New York283Chinatown
137Swamp Princess284Mech Dino Lab
138Punk Rock285Stone Beasts
139Railroad286Scary Theme Park
140Rio287Human & Orc War
141Space Pirate288Witch Hunter
142Mech Workshop289Parliament
143Jocke & Jonna290Science Fair
144Colombia291Library
145Petra292Vintage Market
146Monkey Kingdom293Hollywood Premier
147Persian Sultan

Revenge

The Revenge mechanic allows you to get back at a player who has Attacked your village. If your base has been successfully Attacked by another player, you have an opportunity to get strike back.

Simply give the Slots Machine a Spin. If you get a full row of Hammers, the game will take you to the Attack screen and transition to a random Village. Pay attention to the top of your screen; there should be a Revenge option there. Select this and the game will bring up a list of all the players who have recently Attacked you. Pick one and you’ll be taken to that person’s Village where you can lay down the hurt.

Cards

Cards are earned by opening up Chests, which are purchased using Coins. There are several themed Card Collections, and each Collection contains nine Cards. Collect all nine Cards in a Collection and you’re rewarded with bonuses, including free Spins, a huge influx of Coin, and even Pets.

There are three kinds of Chests that you can purchase; the more expensive the Chest, the more Cards you’ll find within. The quality of the Cards you can get from a Chest is dependent on your current Village Level. One you reach the higher Village levels, you also have the chance of getting special Gold Cards from the Chests you open. Gold Cards are simply rarer versions of other cards, and their Collections offer much bigger rewards upon completion.

One of the most exciting mechanics in Coin Master is the Card Trading system. You can send up to 5 Cards to your friends every day, so it’s a good idea to join Coin Master forums and communities. Many have dedicated Card Trading sections where you can strike trading deals with other Coin Master players.

Chests

As explained above in the Cards section, Chests can be purchased from the in-game shop for Coins. All Chests can give you cards of up to 5-star quality level, but the more expensive Chests have greater odds of dropping higher quality cards. Higher level Chests also have lower odds of dropping low level cards than low level Chests, so if you’re looking for a particular 1-, 2-, or 3-star card to complete a Card Collection, you’ll want to spend Coins on lower level Chests.

You can also receive Pet Snacks, Pet XP, or bonus Spins from Chests. These are added to your inventory atop the Cards you receive so don’t affect Card drop probabilities.

Card Drop Odds by Chest

Depending on which chest you’re opening you have a greater chance of drawing a specific rarity of card. Only the Mystery, Ruby, and Valentine’s Chests have chances of dropping a Joker Card the rest do not.

The Wooden, Golden, and Magical Chests are all available starting with Village 3. The Small Lucky Chest is available at Village 4, Small Easter Chest at Village 10, Big Easter Chest and Emerald Chest at Village 20, Valentine’s Chest and Big Lucky Chest at Village 30, Viking Chest and Saphire Chest at Village 70, Fortune Chest at Village 100, Ruby Chest at Village 110, and finally the Epic Chest at Village 130.

These are the official probabilities according to Moon Active, the developer behind Coin Master:

TYPE# OF CARDS1 STAR CARD2 STAR CARD3 STAR CARD4 STAR CARD5 STAR CARDJOKER CARD
Wooden Chest286%48%18%15%2%0%
Golden Chest460.4%77.74%99.5%35.87%5.95%0%
Magical Chest879.21%94.29%99.5%99.5%23.6%0%
Viking Chest60%0%99.6%78%89.6%0%
Fortune Chest60%0%100%100%100%0%
Epic Chest60%0%0%99.5%99.5%0%
Mystery Chest60.5%98.33%98.33%99.5%99.5%10%
Emerald Chest463.71%56.13%80.69%70.84%27.1%0%
Saphire Chest671.78%79.16%90.49%99.5%38.04%0%
Ruby Chest856.2%82.47%97.19%99.5%61.14%1.9%
Valentine’s Chest60.5%98%98%99%99%4%
Small Lucky Chest60.01%98%98%99.5%99.5%1.4%
Big Lucky Chest855%82%96%99%60%14%
Small Easter Chest60.01%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%2.4%
Big Easter Chest856%83%97%99%61%6%

Pet Snack Drops

Only Mystery Chests and Valentine’s Chests have a chance to drop Pet Snacks.

TYPEVILLAGE LEVEL2 PET SNACKS3 PET SNACKS4 PET SNACKS
Mystery Chest33.33%33.33%33.33%
Valentine’s Chest30+33.33%33.33%33.33%

Bonus Spins and Pet XP

Emerald, Sapphire, and Ruby Chests have fixed probabilities for Bonus Spins.

EMERALD CHESTSAPHIRE CHESTRUBY CHEST
# of SpinsProbability# of SpinsProbability# of SpinsProbability
10 Spins9.76%50 Spins2.35%100 Spins2.35%
15 Spins14.63%55 Spins7.06%110 Spins7.06%
20 Spins24.39%60 Spins9.41%125 Spins9.41%
25 Spins29.27%65 Spins9.41%150 Spins9.41%
30 Spins4.88%70 Spins9.41%175 Spins9.41%
35 Spins4.39%75 Spins9.41%200 Spins9.41%
40 Spins3.90%80 Spins9.41%225 Spins9.41%
45 Spins3.41%85 Spins7.06%250 Spins7.06%
50 Spins2.93%90 Spins7.06%275 Spins7.06%
100 Spins2.44%95 Spins7.06%300 Spins7.06%
100 Spins7.06%325 Spins7.06%
150 Spins4.71%350 Spins4.71%
200 Spins3.53%425 Spins3.53%
250 Spins3.53%500 Spins3.53%
400 Spins2.35%750 Spins2.35%
500 Spins1.18%1000 Spins1.18%

The Bonus Spin probabilities for Mystery, Valentine’s, Small Lucky, Big Lucky, Small Easter, and Big Easter Chests are dependent on your current Village Level. Pet XP also works the same way; the higher your Village Level, the more potential Pet XP you can receive from a Chest.

The Joker Card

The Joker Card is an ultra rare card that you can earn by participating in Coin Master events or by unlocking Mystery Chests. The Joker Card has the ability to transform into any card you want, even Gold Cards. Note that Joker Cards have a time limit, so be sure to use them before they expire!

Pets

Pets are adorable animals that accompany you on Raids and Attacks. These loyal little critters also offer cool bonuses that help boost you on your journey to become Coin Master. Pets are hatched by accessing the Pet screen via the game’s menu or by tapping the Egg beneath the Slots Machine.

One activated, your Pet will give you their bonus for the next four hours. Once those four hours are up, your pet will fall asleep and you won’t be able to enjoy their effects for a substantial period of time.

You can speed up their recovery period by feeding your pet with Treats. You can spend real money to immediately get Food or take a Spin on the Slots Machine for a chance to get Treats. Treats are given alongside the typical reward you earn from your Spin result.

The effects granted by Pets can be increased by giving them XP Potions that level them up. Like Treats, XP Potions have a chance of dropping with every Spin on the Slots Machine.

Tiger

Tiger boosts the amount of Coin you earn after Attacking another player. As you level Tiger up, the Coin boost increases.

Rhino

Rhino is unlocked by completing the Creatures Card Collection. When active, Rhino has a chance of blocking enemy Attacks, much like a Shield does. Leveling up Rhino with XP Potions increases the odds that Rhino will successfully fend off an enemy Attack. At his base level, Rhino has a 10% chance of preventing an enemy attack.

Foxy

Foxy is the very first Pet you unlock when playing Coin Master, but is also the most valuable later on in the game. Foxy gives you an extra shovel in Raids meaning you have one more chance to find Coin or dig up a Chest. Foxy unlocks at Village level 4.

Tips & Tricks

Don’t Hoard Your Coins!

You are always susceptible to a potential Raid taking out a large portion of your held Coins. This is why you should always spend Coins whenever you’re able to afford a purchase. This is especially important if you’re out of Shields or you haven’t unlocked the Rhino Pet yet!

Having a large store of Coins in your pocket also makes you a prime target for Big Raids. A Big Raid is a maximum bet Raid that, if successful, can end with the Raider walking away with millions of your Coins!

Big Raids

If you’ve got a ton of Spins at your disposal, it can be tempting to want to raise your Bet amount and enjoy the multiplied Spin bonus. This is a perfectly viable way of accelerating your Coin earnings. However, it’s best to save your Spins for Raiding very rich players.

Above the Slots Machine you can see the Coin Master you’ve been assigned as well as their current Coin stores. Save your Bets for Coin Masters with tons of Coins. Since the amount of Coin you earn from a Raid is proportional to the amount of Coin the player has on them, by using only Maximum Bets on very rich Coin Masters, you have the chance of earning a lot of many in a very short time.

If you’re going for Big Raids, you should always have Foxy equipped as your active Pet. Foxy gives you another shovel to dig with on Raids so you have an added chance of getting tons of Coins.

Buy Chests in Every Village

Individual cards don’t offer any bonuses but completing a Card Collection does. You should always purchase as many Chests as you can afford when entering a new Village. Lower level Cards become more difficult to obtain as you go up in Village levels, so the early stages are the best places to get the low level Cards you need to complete a Collection. There’s no worse feeling than having to spend a Joker just to replace the missing common Card that you could have gotten way back when you first started playing!

Don’t Waste Your Pet’s Bonuses

The boosting effect of your Pet is only available for four hours after you’ve activated it. If you can’t play for four hours, you should save activating your Pet until you have a four hour window you can dedicate to Coin Master.

This even applies to the defensive Rhino; when your base is under siege, he won’t actually defend attacks unless you specifically send him out to do so.

Frequently asked questions

Now, we’ll answer a bunch of questions you may have regarding getting Coin Master free spins.

How do you get free spins on Coin Master?

By visiting our page! Every day we post new links for free spins as soon as they are available.

How many levels are in Coin Master?

Right now there are 293 villages (levels) that you can play.

What do the stars mean in Coin Master?

Stars show your rank and of other players. You can get more stars by building your village and collecting cards.

What are cards for in Coin Master?

You collect cards to complete a collection which consists of 9 cards with the same theme. Every time you finish a collection you get spins and gifts.

Do Coin Master spins links expire?

Yes, the daily links that we include at the top of this page expire after three days, which is why we only include those from today and the two days prior.

Can I get Coin Master 50 spin rewards?

Coin Master 50 spin rewards most commonly appear during in-game events, like those that reward you for raiding or battling other players. There’s also a small chance to get this number from daily links, so bookmark this page and check back often.

How do I get Coin Master 60 spins?

Yes, though it doesn’t appear to happen often from daily links. We’d recommend playing often and participating in events, and following the social media channels to find out what’s happening soon.

How do I get Coin Master 70 spins?

We’ve never seen a Coin Master 70 spin reward appear as part of the daily links, but it has been known to appear as part of special events.
To get your hands on this rare reward, we would recommend playing on a daily basis and following the social media channels to get an indication of when the next big event will take place.

How do I get Coin Master 100 spins?

Yes, though not from the daily links. We’ve seen this number of free spins appear often during in-game events, most notably for those that reward you for raiding and participating in PvP battles.
Play often and follow the social media channels for events to keep an eye out for this.

How do I get Coin Master 400 spins?

Again, 400 spin rewards don’t seem to appear as part of the daily rewards cycle, but have been known to crop up during events. Follow the socials and play regularly to get the best chance at this reward.

1 thought on “Coin Master Free Spins and Coins [Daily Links January 2021]”

Leave a Comment